piątek, 24 kwietnia 2009

Ripped tee


















...
Sama nie wiem,co mnie do tego podkusiło. Tzn wiem-uwielbiam wszelkiego rodzaju działania dekonstrukcyjne,a zwłaszcza jeśli trafiają do modowego mainstreamu[bo punkowe dziurawienie jeansów i wybielanie koszulek to nie dla mnie...]
I chciałam sprawdzić,czy umiem do-it-yourself. No i nie wiem,czy umiem,bo nie jest to moja najulubieńsza podkoszulka i chyba na gołe ciało nosić jej nie będę,o.


^^^^^
I don't know,really what made me do this. Well no,wait-i know. I love every kind of fashion deconstuctivism[maybe except those punk like torn jeans and bleached tees]
And i wanted to check if i can do-it-yourself. And i still don't know if i can,cause it's not my very fav. tee ever and i wouldn't probably wear it bareskin.

Tee-H&M
weapon of choice - scissors, knives, skewer

środa, 22 kwietnia 2009

Violet Poncho













Zawsze uwielbiałam poncho za objętość i ciepło,jakie dają :3
A torba jest prezentem od ciotki,ale nie kupnym- dostała go jako bonusik kiedy wypożyczała samochód w Stanach,ma nawet nazwę firmy po drugiej stronie...


I always loved ponchos for their size and warmth :3
The bag is a gift from my aunt,but she didn't buy it-she got it as a bonus while renting a car. It even has the company name on the side :P

poncho - no name
jacket - bershka
bag - rent-a-car bonus
long tee - bershka
sneakers - chucks

wtorek, 21 kwietnia 2009

To be pink is so nice

































Hey,it's Spring,let's wear pink!

scarf - new yorker
shirt - H&M
shorts - handmade
bag - H&M
shoes - H&M
leggins - H&M
donut keyring - The Lost Toys -> http://pluszi.blogspot.com/2009/03/tusty-czwartek.html

Lansiwo




















Mina jak jakiś gronowy nastoletni lans,sorry ><
Kopertówka z sh,mam prawie identyczną,ale nie mogłam się jej oprzeć.

^^^^

The face looks like a teenage show off,for which i'm sorry,but i'm a lame self-photographer
Purse is almost identical to the one i already got,but i couldn't resist :o

shades- H&M
purse - sh
scarf - bershka
sneakers - H&M

Knitted mantle













Zawsze uwielbiałam takie retro dodatki,a skoro mama zajęła się hobbystycznie szydełkiem i drutami,podrzucilam jej taki projekt. Efekt jest śliczny i noszę ją gdzie tylko się da :3

^^^^^

I always loved those retro acessories and since my mum stardet do make some knitting i gave her the project. Now i wear it wherever i can :3

back-comb










































Moja ulubiona fryzura. Prosta,elegancka i bardzo łatwa w ułożeniu i utrzymaniu.

^^^^^^

My fav. hairstyle. Simple,elegant and easy to make & keep.


panther scarf - vintage
white purse - sh
mantle - handmade by my mum :3
golden vest - H&M
ballerinas - atmosphere
shades - vintage

2008-2009




















Mój noworoczny set. Miało to być meksykańsko latyno muziko burito,ale że nie miałam zadnych ciuchów w ten deseń, to postawiłam na imprezową elegancję :P

^^^^^^

My New Year Eve's outfit for..well,it was supposed to be latina mexicana buritto fiesta,but i had nothing like that to wear,so the choice was this.

vest - H&M
dress - stradivarius
ring - camaieu
shoes - H&M

[...] kiss from the rose





















Uwielbiam tę chustę,zalegała w mojej szafie od lat i nie byłam pewna,czy nie jest zbyt przaśnie PRL'owska,ale w zeszłym roku znowu była hitem,więc ma swoje 5minut.

^^^^^^^

I love the scarf,it was decaying in my closet for years and last year became a fashion must have again. Yay for meh ;3

purse - Bijou Brigitte
cardigan - H&M young
scarf - vintage
belt - cropp town
jeans - H&M
shoes - street

Twix twix















shirt/tunic - atmosphere
short cardigan - H&M
rose ring - orsay
and the pin says NEVER SAY TOO HARD

Oxford shoes










































Brązowe oksfordy,kiedy mama je zobaczyła,zapytała od kiedy jestem fanką Mary Poppins. Kolega spojrzał na nie i stwierdził,ze to buty czarownicy. No coś w tym jest.

^^^^^

Brown oxford shoes,when seen by my mother,she asked me when i became a fan of Mary Poppins. A friend looked at them and compared them to boots worn by witches. Well,maybe a bit...

shoes-daichmann
blue shirt - H&M[size 44,i will have to do something about it...]
scarfs - vintage/no name allegro

poniedziałek, 20 kwietnia 2009

That skirt. Again

Kolejne zestawy ze spódniczką :3 choć to nie tak,ze noszę ją cały czas,zdjęcia wgrywane są nie-po-kolei,bo chcę jak najszybciej zacząć wrzucać te najświeższe,więc najpierw powinnam wrzucić te
starsze,bo jednak styl się zmienia,ewoluowywuje i jakieś złudzenie porządku być powinno :O

^^^^^

Another part of sets with the skirt,thou not all the photos are uploaded chronologicaly due to the fact that i would like to upload the newest ones as soon as possible. And i'm not sure if there's any sense in posting the old ones...Eh,dunno :O





















purse - allegro, no name
oxford shoes - daichmann
rest - H&M




















purse - cropp town
skirt - sh
rest - H&M





















rose ring - orsay
red shoes - street
rest - H&M





















hat - vintage from the Alps
scarf - silk one,vintage
oxford shoes - daichmann
rest - H&M

United States of Whatever

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xz7_3n7xyDg&feature=channel_page


































Takie zdjęcia glupotki,żeby zaposkoić kobiecą próźność
A ten zębaty to Zenek i znaleźć go można za ścianą -> http://pluszi.blogspot.com/2009/01/zenek-broszka.html

^^^^
Nothing of much importance,just some photos for my vanity ;]

That hat!

























Nie nosze kapeluszy,ale ze kosztował 14zł na wyprzedaży,a do tego miał tak partacko kiczowaty wzór...musiałam sie nim zaopiekować :3
I chyba polubiłam kapelutki

^^^^

I don't usualy wear hats but this one was sooo cheap on sale and had that totally kitch-y pattern that i had to take care of him. And i think i'm quite fond of hats now
















hat - reserved
scarf - allegro no name
oversize sleeveless sweater - H&M
musketeer boots - vintage

Puma-first-round-polka-dot













<3 <3 <3 nuff said.

Lorem Ipsum
























Jak każdy wykształcony[bądź kształcący się :P] grafik znam znaczenie wersów 'lorem ipsum' w historii świata. I uwielbiam je,bo właściwie nic nie znaczą,a brzmią fajne,jak łacińska maksyma,z którą wyglądasz inteligentnie w towarzystwie albo aforyzm rzucony od niechcenia w stronę lubego.
I kocham też tetrisy :3

^^^^^^

Like every properly educated graphic designer i know the importance of lorem impsum verses
And i really love them cause they practically mean nothing but sounds cool :P
And i love tetris :3

trucker cup - cropp town
scarf - india shop
tee - vero moda
leather belt - sh
jeans - H&M
bag - H&M
sneakers - Converse

Wrapped up
























Turban to wspaniała rzecz,kiedy masz nieułożone albo brudne włosy albo po prostu chcesz wyglądać oryginalnie minimalnym kosztem :P

^^^^

Turban is the best thing ever if you have messy or unwashed hair or just want to look extraordinary without much effort :P

watch-fossil
clutch - river island
pants - H&M
sneakers - converse

Blue&Purple
























Prędzej czy później i tak by się wydało,że do fioletu pałam miłością niezmienną [od czasu,kiedy wpadłam na to,że zamiast lubić czerwony i niebieski oddzielnie-mogę lubić je razem,połączone!]

^^^

Sooner or later the world would find out that purple is my truly beloved colour[since i found out that instead of loving blue and red separately i can love them in the same time-combined in one! yay for me...]

sneakers - atmosphere
all the rest - H&M[it's gonna change soon,i promise?]

Rodeo's in town!
























Iihha! Taki ze mnie miejski kowboj.

^^^^^

Hell yeah! I'm a sonuva...i'm a city cowboy.


shirt,jeans,bag - H&M
oxford shoes - daichmann
belt - sh

Rasta Blasta,Pink Mastah
























Koniec z podniecaniem sie kiecką,nie zawszę popylam przez miasto na obcasach przecież.
A jak się wiosna zaczyna,to nie wiadomo,czy jeszcze sweter,czy już kurtka,a może w ogóle tylko podkoszulek?
I tu tak spacerowo wiosennie własnie. A że zmarźluch jestem,to obowiązkowo czapa.

^^^^

Enough already with jerking off over that skirt,it't not that i have only one set of clothes and run thru the city on high heels all the time.
So we have Spring all over and it's a funny time when you're not sure if it's jacket,sweater or tee time. And this one is exactly like that. And ofc a hat is a must for my frozen brain.

earrings - Bijou Brigitte
sweater - Zara
pants - H&M
sneakers - converse

Black&Brown
























Kolejny retro-tapir,tym razem w innych kolorach.
Przez edycję i słabą jakość zdjęcia spódnica wygląda na jakiegoś zielonego zgnilca. A jest matowo czarna.

^^^^

Another back-comb retro set in motion. This time with different colours.
Cause of the poor quality and even poorer editor[meh :3] the skirt looks olive-green but in reality is matte black.


shirt-amisu/New Yorker
scarf/shades - vintage
skirt - sh
all the rest - H&M [again...]

Can you hear those vibes?
























To był chyba mój pierwszy taki w pełni 'retro' zestaw,bo zaopatrzyłam się w tę spódnicę[psim swędem w lumpie za 5zł] i od 2lat jesteśmy nierozłączne.

To nie tak,że mam ultra wąską talię-jest wąska,ale i spódnica jest rozkloszowana.
I skromne początki tapiru :3


^^^^
It was my first fully retro set of clothes,cause i found this great skirt in some second hand store,cheap as rice and very much loved ever since. Meaning 2 years now.

And it's not that i'm ultra thin in the waist-it is thin,but also the skirt and belt make it look even thinner.
And those timid times of tryting out back-combed hairdo

scarf- sh
skirt - sh
all the rest - H&M

grand opening

Sto lat mineło,od kiedy miałam ostatniego bloga. I powiedziałam sobie,że już więcej tego blędu nie popełnię. I mimo,że nie był to żaden łzawy i wierszowany blog zrospaczonej nastolatki to i tak wydawało mi sie to jakimś obciachem[więc po cholere go miałam? Bo chyba moda taka była,jak swojego czasu z NK] Bo kogo niby mialoby obchodzić,co robiłam w szkole??

Więc ten,zupełnie nowy i fantastyczny blog bedzie fotoblogiem i zaleję go zdjęciami swojej szafy :]

^^^^^^

Well,it's been a decade since i had a blog. And i told myself that i will never to the same mistake twice. Thou it was no lame-poems-and-brokenheart-diaries i felt it was shameful. I mean,who would want to about what happened at school? Seriously...

Well,i suppose this one will be flooded with photos. My wardrobe's mostly ;]